The contrivance to survey US Delivery Cup 2024: Time table, dwell circulation, TV channel, suits for USA membership tournament

0
22
The contrivance to survey US Delivery Cup 2024: Time table, dwell circulation, TV channel, suits for USA membership tournament

After a sophisticated and laborious abet-and-forth between U.S. Soccer and MLS, the 2024 Lamar Hunt U.S. Delivery Cup will indeed shuffle forward because the nation’s oldest soccer rivals continues unabated into its 109th all-time version.

Simplest eight senior Foremost League Soccer clubs will lift part, whereas 11 others can be represented by their MLS NEXT Pro formative years squads. The agreement was reached to beget partial high flight participation after Foremost League Soccer threatened to pull all its clubs as they give the impact of being to navigate the installment of the Leagues Cup as share of the league’s regular schedule.

In consequence, decrease league clubs beget by no method had a better probability to emerge with a historic Cup title since the inception of MLS in 1996. Since that time, simplest one decrease league clubs has ever received the U.S. Delivery Cup crown, being the now-defunct Rochester Rhinos in 1999.

The Carrying Files brings you a look on the 2024 U.S. Delivery Cup schedule, as well to where to salvage admission to the total games, with each match of the rivals accessible to circulation on-line or salvage admission to on TV.

MORE: Why are simplest a handful of MLS clubs participating in the 2024 US Delivery Cup?

The contrivance to survey 2024 US Delivery Cup

Spherical Dates TV/Streaming
First Spherical Mar. 19-21 USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com, USLsoccer.com
2nd Spherical Apr. 2-3 USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com, USLsoccer.com
Third Spherical Apr. 16-17 TBD
Spherical of 32 Would perchance well 7-8 TBD
Spherical of 16 Would perchance well 21-22 TBD
Quarterfinals July 9-10 TBD
Semifinals Aug. 27-28 TBD
Closing Wed, Sept. 25 TBD

All suits of the 2024 U.S. Delivery Cup can be broadcast for fans to survey, streamed by each MLS and U.S. Soccer, as each hope to amplify the tournament’s visibility and command MLS that it may be sustainable via the future. Some first and second spherical suits will moreover be streamed on the respectable USL web site.

Tubby broadcast particulars of the total tournament beget not but been announced, on the other hand it was printed that every First and 2nd Spherical suits can be streamed on the respectable web sites of U.S. Soccer, Foremost League Soccer, and USL. Doubtless, because the later rounds approach, U.S. Soccer will lean on their rights handle Turner Sports for some distance of the tournament’s protection..

The thought of right here’s to provide decrease league sides suits with elevated visibility whereas taking part in the probability to generate upsets.

2024 US Delivery Cup schedule, suits, fixtures

For the first time since 2008, the U.S. Delivery Cup can be formatted in inform that the First Spherical is made up completely of matchups between official groups in opposition to amateur clubs. Rising that principle extra, all MLS clubs can be compelled to match up in opposition to decrease-league opponents until that is no longer that you may presumably well presumably recall to mind based totally on other restrictions.

MORE: A beefy checklist of all clubs certified for the 2024 US Delivery Cup and what spherical they enter

2nd Spherical

Date Time (ET) Match Location TV/Streaming
Tue, Apr. 2 7 p.m. Richmond Kickers vs. Maryland Bobcats City Stadium
(Richmond, VA)
USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com
Tue, Apr. 2 7:30 p.m. NYCFC II vs. NY Crimson Bulls II Belson Stadium
(Queens, NY)
USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com
Tue, Apr. 2 7:30 p.m. Charlotte Independence vs. SC United Warmth American Legion Stadium
(Charlotte, NC)
USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com
Tue, Apr. 2 8:30 p.m. Minnesota United 2 vs. Michigan Stars Allianz Discipline
(St. Paul, MN)
USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com
Tue, Apr. 2 8:30 p.m. Lubbock Matadors vs. Foro TBD
(Lubbock, TX)
USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com
Wed, Apr. 3 6 p.m. Miami United vs. Club de Lyon Ted Hendricks Stadium
(Hialeah, FL)
USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com
Wed, Apr. 3 7 p.m. S. Georgia Tormenta vs. Savannah Clovers Tormenta Stadium
(Statesboro, GA)
USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com
Wed, Apr. 3 7 p.m. One Knoxville SC vs. Greenville Triumph Regal Stadium
(Knoxville, TN)
USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com
Wed, Apr. 3 7 p.m. Vermont Green vs. Carolina Core Advantage Discipline
(Burlington, VT)
USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com
Wed, Apr. 3 7:30 p.m. Apotheos vs. Chattanooga Crimson Wolves Silverbacks Park Stadium
(Atlanta, GA)
USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com
Wed, Apr. 3 8 p.m. Chicago FC United vs. Ahead Madison SeatGeek Stadium
(Bridgeview, IL)
USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com
Wed, Apr. 3 8:30 p.m. Union Omaha vs. Des Moines Menace Al F. Caniglia Discipline
(Omaha, NE)
USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com
Wed, Apr. 3 9:30 p.m. Rapids U-23 vs. N. Colorado Hailstorm Dicks Carrying Items Park
(Commerce City, CO)
USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com
Wed, Apr. 3 10:30 p.m. Spokane Lag vs. LA Force ONE Spokane Stadium
(Spokane, WA)
USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com
Wed, Apr. 3 10:30 p.m. LA Galaxy II vs. Irvine Zeta Dignity Properly being Sports Park
(Carson, CA)
USSoccer.com, MLSSoccer.com
TBD TBD Central Valley Fuego vs. El Farolito TBD TBD

First Spherical

Date Time (ET) Match Location TV/Streaming
Tue, Mar. 19 6 p.m. Chattanooga FC 0-1 Miami United Finley Stadium
(Chattanooga, TN)
HIGHLIGHTS
Tue, Mar. 19 7 p.m. Dauntless SC 0-2 Savannah Clovers HG Morse Stadium
(Middleton, FL)
HIGHLIGHTS
Tue, Mar. 19 7 p.m. Ahead Madison 2-0 Duluth FC Breese Stevens Discipline
(Madison, WI)
HIGHLIGHTS
Tue, Mar. 19 7 p.m. Vermont Green 4-3 Lexington SC Advantage Discipline
(Burlington, VT)
HIGHLIGHTS
Tue, Mar. 19 7:30 p.m. West Chester United 0-2 Maryland Bobcats YSC Sports
(Wayne, PA)
HIGHLIGHTS
Tue, Mar. 19 7:30 p.m. S. Georgia Tormenta 1-0 FC The US CFL Spurs Tormenta Stadium
(Statesboro, GA)
HIGHLIGHTS
Tue, Mar. 19 8 p.m. Tulsa Athletic 1-4 N. Colorado Hailstorm Hicks Park
(Tulsa, OK)
HIGHLIGHTS
Tue, Mar. 19 9 p.m. Austin FC II 2-2 Foro SC
Foro adv. 4-3 on pens
Parmer Discipline
(Austin, TX)
HIGHLIGHTS
Tue, Mar. 19 10:30 p.m. Timbers 2 1-2 El Farolito Providence Park
(Portland, OR)
HIGHLIGHTS
Wed, Mar. 20 6:30 p.m. Richmond Kickers 1-0 Christos FC City Stadium
(Richmond, VA)
HIGHLIGHTS
Wed, Mar. 20 7 p.m. AS Frenzi 2-3 Club de Lyon FC Daytona Declare College
(Daytona Seaside, FL)
HIGHLIGHTS
Wed, Mar. 20 7 p.m. South Carolina United 0-1 Greenville Triumph SCUFC Soccer Advanced
(Columbia, SC)
HIGHLIGHTS
Wed, Mar. 20 7 p.m. Asheville City 0-2 One Knoxville SC Greenwood Discipline
(Asheville, NC)
HIGHLIGHTS
Wed, Mar. 20 7:30 p.m. Apotheos FC fft. Georgia Lions* Silverbacks Park
(Atlanta, GA)
Wed, Mar. 20 7:30 p.m. NY Crimson Bulls II 5-1 Hudson Valley Hammers Pittser Discipline
(Montclair, NJ)
HIGHLIGHTS
Wed, Mar. 20 8 p.m. Chicago Fire II 6-0 Chicago City SC SeatGeek Stadium
(Bridgeview, IL)
HIGHLIGHTS
Wed, Mar. 20 8 p.m. Chicago Dwelling AC 0-3 Minnesota United 2 Langhorst Discipline
(Elmhurst, IL)
HIGHLIGHTS
Wed, Mar. 20 10 p.m. FC Folsom 1-2 Central Valley Fuego Folsom Lake College
(Folsom, CA)
HIGHLIGHTS
Wed, Mar. 20 10:30 p.m. Irvine Zeta FC 1-0 MesoAmerica FC Championship Soccer Stadium
(Irvine, CA)
HIGHLIGHTS
Wed, Mar. 20 10:30 p.m. Capo FC 2-2 Des Moines Menace
Capo adv. 5-4 on pens
Jserra Catholic HS
(San Juan Capistrano, CA)
HIGHLIGHTS
Wed, Mar. 20 10:30 p.m. LA Force 2-1 Redlands FC Long Seaside Comm. College
(Long Seaside, CA)
HIGHLIGHTS
Wed, Mar. 20 10:30 p.m. Ballard FC 0-1 Spokane Lag Memorial Stadium
(Seattle, WA)
HIGHLIGHTS
Thu, Mar. 21 7 p.m. Metallic City FC 0-1 Michigan Stars Ambrose Urbanic Discipline
(Pittsburgh, PA)
HIGHLIGHTS
Thu, Mar. 21 7:30 p.m. FC Motown 0-3 NYCFC II Pittser Discipline
(Montclair, NJ)
HIGHLIGHTS
Thu, Mar. 21 7:30 p.m. Chattanooga Crimson Wolves 4-2 Brockton FC Central HS
(Harrison, TN)
HIGHLIGHTS
Thu, Mar. 21 7:30 p.m. Crown Legacy FC 0-1 South Carolina Warmth Mecklenburg C. Sportsplex
(Matthews, NC)
HIGHLIGHTS
Thu, Mar. 21 7:30 p.m. Western MA Pioneers 0-4 Union Omaha Lusitano Stadium
(Ludlow, MA)
HIGHLIGHTS
Thu, Mar. 21 7:30 p.m. Vereinigung Erzgebirge 0-2 Charlotte Ind. Cairn College
(Langhorne, PA)
HIGHLIGHTS
Thu, Mar. 21 7:30 p.m. Carolina Core 3-2 NoVa FC UNCG Soccer Stadium
(Greensboro, NC)
HIGHLIGHTS
Thu, Mar. 21 8:30 p.m. Lubbock Matadors 2-1 Arizona Monsoon LCU Soccer Discipline
(Lubbock, TX)
HIGHLIGHTS
Thu, Mar. 21 9:30 p.m. Colorado Rapids 2 3-0 Azteca FC Dick’s Carrying Items Park
(Commerce City, CO)
HIGHLIGHTS
Thu, Mar. 21 10:30 p.m. LA Galaxy II 2-1 Irvine Zeta Dignity Properly being Sports Park
(Carson, CA)
HIGHLIGHTS

** Georgia Lions forfeited their opening spherical fixture in opposition to Apotheos FC after being unable to meet the fixture

Study Extra

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here